Atlantic Division

Teams and Managers/Assistant Managers

Bulldogs - Kevin Gillis/Don Stockwood
Crankies - Glenn Shambroom/Greg French
Enigma - Paul Carucci/Les Machkowsky
Landslide - Randy Enger/Larry Allen
Navigators - John Anjos/Brian Faria
Raptors - John Thurner/Chia-Li Huang
Silver Sox - Ty Shen/Jim Osten
Thunder - Don Gould/Dick Ostresh
Wildcats - Emory Payne/Bob Karol
Atlantic Division News

2017 Atlantic MVP and HHA Team Representatives

Atlantic Players; Join me in congratulating the 2017 Atlantic MVP and HHA team representatives!  

These are the players from each team most deserving of this award as voted by those who played along side them all season - you their teammates.

All the team representatives will be recognized by name at the Banquet.

The overall Atlantic Winner of the Award for MVP and HHA will also be announced at the Banquet as selected by the Atlantic Managers from the group below.

Job well done!

Jeff

Jeff Allan
EMASS Atlantic Coordinator

THUNDER
HHA: PETER MIRABELLA
MVP: TOM HALL

SILVER SOX
HHA: RICH HOLLAND
MVP: DENNY NAYLOR

RAPTORS
HHA: CHIA-LI HUANG
MVP: CHIA-LI HUANG

WILDCATS
HHA: PAUL PERRY
MVP: SEY ELLIN

BULLDOGS
HHA: BILL STONE
MVP: PAUL FLYNN

CRANKIES
HHA: AL PENNY
MVP: STEVE BOBER

ENIGMA
HHA: MARSHALL KRASNOW
MVP: ALAN BORTMAN

LANDSLIDE
HHA: STEVE ARCHER
MVP: ALAN KING

NAVIGATORS
HHA: BILL FAIRWEATHER
MVP: BRIAN FARIA

Posted: October 9, 2017

Bulldogs Win Atlantic 2017 Tournament Playoffs

Congratulations to the Bulldogs who swept the Enigma to win the 2017 Atlantic End of Season Tournament Playoffs!

The first game was a barnburner.  Multiple lead changes with the Bulldogs getting out on top 8-5 early and then the Enigma pulling ahead with a five spot.  It went back and forth until the top of the last where the Bulldogs scored and the Enigma were unable to close the gap.  Bulldogs win 15-12.

The 2nd Game was all Bulldogs.  They continued to hit and it seemed like every line drive shot by the Enigma was finding a Bulldog glove.  Bulldogs win going away 14-3 to sweep the series.

Below are the tournament playoff winning Bulldogs in all their glory.  In addition to being recognized below, the team will formally be presented the Atlantic Tournament Trophy, and Bulldogs players will be recognized with individual plaques at the EMASS End of Season Banquet.  

Congratulations and job well done!

Jeff Allan
EMASS Atlantic Coordinator

Posted: October 3, 2017

Congratulations to the Navigators who clinched the Atlantic 2nd Half Season Championship today - well done!

In addition to bragging rights, the Navigators are guaranteed the 1st or 2nd seed in the Atlantic End of Season Playoff Tournament.

Posted: September 6, 2017

Congratulations to the Wildcats who clinched the 2017 Atlantic Regular Season Championship today - an outstanding season by a terrific team!

The Wildcats will be recognized at the End of Season Banquet with a team and individual trophies.

Posted: September 6, 2017

LANDSLIDE 2017 ATLANTIC DIVISION 1ST HALF SEASON CHAMPIONS

Congratulations to the Landslide as they swept the Raptors today, Tuesday 22 June to become the 2017 Atlantic First Half Season Champions with a 10 - 4 record.  

Posted: June 27, 2017

Team Rosters

Below are each of the teams in the division. To view the roster for any team, either click on the "+" or the team name. To hide the roster, click on the "-".

Bulldogs
Patrick Carney, West Roxbury
Bill Cerrato, Natick
Jack Cerrato, Medford
John Clancy, Natick
John Darack, Wayland
Robert Dolezal, Needham
Paul Flynn, Maynard
Kevin Gillis, Chelmsford
Richard Goldberg, Arlington
Mel Hanauer, Gloucester
Howard Levy, Boston
Larry Mcneill, Woburn
Arthur Priver, Wellesley
Don Stockwood, Wayland
Bill Stone, West Boylston
Crankies
Stephen Bober, Marlborough
David Brisson, Wayland
Robert J. Clifford, Hingham
Robert Clifford, Hingham
Joe Defelice, Canton
Moore Dodge, Quincy
Michael Frank, Jamaica Plain
Greg French, Jamaica Plain
Sheldon Ganz, Framingham
Alan Joseph, Newton Center
Albert Penney, Revere
Joseph Salzano, Ashland
Ian Scheff, Marlboro
Berton Schofield, Hopkinton
Glenn Shambroom, Natick
Elliot Winer, Sudbury
Enigma
Alan Bortman, Wayland
Paul Carucci, Marlborough
Douglas Gilmore, Jefferson
Frederick Greer, Quincy
Dave Hornfischer, Framingham
Halvor Iverson, Concord
Dan Kindlon, Sudbury
Marshall Krasnow, Newton
Stephen Landry, Auburn
Les Machkowsky, Framingham
Bill Moccia, Bradford
Dennis Piantigini, Framingham
Gary Siegel, Needham
Steven Sogoloff, Peabody
William Stewart, Dover
Landslide
Larry Allen, Sudbury
Steve Archer, Maynard
John Carberry, Needham
Cabot Devoll, Canton
Randy Enger, Sudbury
Stephen Goldstein, Holliston
Albert King, Tolland
Kenneth Mackenzie, Marlborough
Tom Mccoll, Natick
Mike Niles, Norwood
Ray Noveck, Waban
Richard Stafford, Wayland
Edward Steiman, Natick
Mike Teeley, S.walpole
Daniel Vellom, Sudbury
Navigators
John Anjos, Venice
Drew Cole, Plymouth
Michael Curley, Newton
William Fairweather, Middleboro
Brian Faria, Dartmouth
Rick Finegold, Plymouth
Robert Gallant, Peabody
Bill Green, Cambridge
John Kealty, Framingham
Tony Keber, Cambridge
John Mann, Rockland
Donald Murphy, Peabody
Robert Risman, Medford
Clifford Roberts, Needham
Steve Tripoli, Hull
Raptors
Gary Buxton, Holliston
Richard Demilia, Framingham
David Dibsick, Allston
Michael Eizenberg, Wellesley
Larry Fegan, Natick
Chia-li Huang, Wayland
Wally Introne, Jr., Hull
Edward Laborio, Wayland
Kevin Lally, Framingham
Jim Raymond, Framingham
Fred Scerra Jr, Marlboro
Bruce Silver, Salem
Gary Snyder, Boston
John Thurner, Belmont
Richard White, Gloucester
Silver Sox
David Hadden, Needham
Richard Holland, Marlborough
Peter Keville, Belmont
Jesse Lipcon, Wayland
Richard Morris, Sudbury
Dennis Naylor, Brookfield
Don Neuwirth, Chestnut Hill
Michael Ossing, Marlboro
Jim Osten, Lexington
Dennis Pantano, Bedford
Charlie Pasewark, Framingham
Mike Reinhard, Newton
Ty Shen, South Boston
David Wainwright, Needham
Peter Workum, Cambridge
Thunder
Jeffrey Allan, Needham
Kevin Carr, Upton
Michael Driscoll, Medfield
Steven Edelson, Wayland
John Flynn, Dover,
Joseph Flynn, Wayland
Marty Glickman, Natick
Don Gould, Wayland
Thomas Hall, Marlborough
Robert Kavanagh, Newton
Peter Mirabella, Leominster
Michael Narducci, Medway
Richard Ostresh, Ashland
Patrick Romano, Sturbridge
Angelo Scarcella, Needham
Wildcats
Richard Bloom, West Roxbury
Joseph Camgemi, Marlborough
Steven Elkinson, Bolton
Seymour Ellin, Chestnut Hill
Fred Fabricant, Newton
Mike Grossman, Westborough
Robert Karol, Wayland
William Kenney, Wayland
James Leonard, Norfolk
Justin Mcgrath, Shrewsbury
Rob Mitchell, Concord
John O'rourke, Norfolk
Emory Payne, Holliston
Paul Perry, Wayland
Ed Wiberg, Medfield
Standings
Team Wins Losses Percent
Navigators 10 2 0.833
Wildcats 9 5 0.643
Crankies 10 6 0.625
Enigma 8 6 0.571
Silver Sox 8 6 0.571
Landslide 5 9 0.357
Thunder 4 8 0.333
Raptors 5 11 0.313
Bulldogs 3 9 0.250
Recent Results

There are no game results for this time period.


Complete Atlantic Division Results

Upcoming Games (Next 2 Weeks)

There are no games on the schedule.

Week Starting:


Complete Schedule