Metro Division

Teams and Managers/Assistant Managers

Condors - Mike Niles/Alan Joseph
Cougars - Gary Buxton/Les Machkowsky
Eagles - John Boudreau/Ed Needell
Hawks - John Stewart/Ray Noveck
Lions - Jack Fisher/Gene McCarthy
Panthers - Peter Stoner/Dave Hornfischer
Metro Division News

METRO DIVISION PLAYOFF SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 27
Quarterfinals

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 29
Semifinals

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 4
Finals

Posted: April 8, 2017

Team Rosters

Below are each of the teams in the division. To view the roster for any team, either click on the "+" or the team name. To hide the roster, click on the "-".

Condors
Robert Billage, Newton
Herbert Cohen, Boston
Joe Defelice, Canton
Cabot Devoll, Canton
Louise Felton, Newton
Stephen Goldstein, Holliston
Alan Joseph, Newton Center
Dana Macnamee, Medford
Mike Niles, Norwood
Paul Starek, Hollistom
David Szurley, Townsend
Joanne Thomas, Assonet
Larry Todd, Framingham
Ed Wiberg, Medfield
Peter Workum, Cambridge
Cougars
Gary Buxton, Holliston
Paul Cote, Marlborough
Fred Fabricant, Newton
John Federici, Lexington
John Friedman, Natick
Joe Greeley, Boston
Michael Hatfield, Watertown
Connie Horton, W. Roxbury
Walter Levy, Framingham
Les Machkowsky, Framingham
Mike Malonson, Windham
Larry Mcneill, Woburn
Rob Mullin, Weymouth
Sean J. Murphy, Framingham
Gerry Yaffe, Framingham
Eagles
Calvin Bastian, Roslindale
John Boudreau, Bridgewater
Tom Comparato, Andover
Sheldon Ganz, Framingham
Neal Goins, Wellesley Hills
Rich Kealty, Boxboro
John Kealty, Framingham
Stephen Landry, Auburn
Norm Langlois, Topsfield
Andrew Leskanic, Natick
Bert Levine, Wayland
Howard Levy, Boston
Ed Needell, Brookline
Gene Oreszak, Framingham
Donald Sackman, Sudbury
Fred Scerra Jr, Marlboro
Hawks
Joseph Bimonte, Derry
Joe Chafets, Newton
Marty Glickman, Natick
Les Gore, Newton
Duncan Grant, Carlisle
Robert Henry, Leominster
Jesse Lipcon, Wayland
Stewart Maws, Framingham
Ray Noveck, Waban
Stanley Paine, Newton
Arthur Priver, Wellesley
John Stewart, Newton
David Swanson, Saugus
Richard Uber, Marlborough
Robert Wittman, Concord
Lions
John Carberry, Needham
Jack Fisher, Lexington
Peter Haggerty, Newtonville
Marshall Krasnow, Newton
Gene Mccarthy, Arlington
Peter Mirabella, Leominster
Gerald Moore, Hollis
Dick Pettengill, Jamaica Plain
Bruce Porter, Sudbury
Don Reagan, Chestnut Hill
Regis Roderick, Bedford
Chico Rosado, Ashland
Joseph Salzano, Ashland
Mark Waldron, Maynard
John Yalenezian, Marlborough
Panthers
Edward Beauchemin, Marlboro
Paul Blair, Sudbury
Bill Bray, Lexington
James Doolittle, Millbury
Ernie Henley, Wayland
Dave Hornfischer, Framingham
Gerald Kupperschmidt, Natick
Bob Lichtenstein, West Roxbury
Gene Malkin, Stoughton
Paul Nissenbaum, Wayland
Emory Payne, Holliston
Robert Risman, Medford
Paul Rosenbaum, Wayland
Peter Stoner, Wellesley
David Stuart, Auburndale
Standings
Team Wins Losses Percent
Condors 3 1 0.750
Eagles 4 2 0.667
Hawks 2 1 0.667
Lions 2 1 0.667
Cougars 1 3 0.250
Panthers 1 5 0.167
Recent Results
May 24 Eagles 15 Panthers 5
May 24 Eagles 11 Panthers 4
May 19 Panthers 10 Cougars 6
May 19 Cougars 8 Panthers 2
May 19 Lions 10 Eagles 3
May 19 Lions 14 Eagles 13
May 17 Hawks 7 Condors 5
May 17 Condors 9 Hawks 7
May 12 Condors 16 Panthers 3
May 12 Condors 10 Panthers 0
May 12 Hawks 17 Lions 16
May 10 Eagles 17 Cougars 8
May 10 Eagles 13 Cougars 8


Complete Metro Division Results

Upcoming Games (Next 2 Weeks)
Date Away (Red) Home (Blue) Location
May 31 Panthers Hawks Wayland-Corner
9:45 am
Jun 2 Cougars Lions Wayland-BB Court
9:45 am
Jun 2 Eagles Condors Wayland-Corner
9:45 am
Jun 7 Hawks Eagles Wayland-Corner
9:45 am
Jun 9 Lions Panthers Wayland-BB Court
9:45 am
Jun 9 Condors Cougars Wayland-Corner
9:45 am
Week Starting:


Complete Schedule